Quartz Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Quartz Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,236'
CA Rank : 5386
CA Prominence Rank : 687
County Siskiyou
Quad Greenview
Coords : 41.5996°N, 122.9337°W Notice

Rise : 1,169'
Saddle 3,067'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6088
Proximate Parent Chaparral Hill
Isolation : 2.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index