Ell Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Paloma Ridge
Elevation : 4,300'
CA Rank : 5303
CA Prominence Rank : 2573
County Monterey
Quad Sycamore Flat
Coords : 36.3646°N, 121.4349°W Notice

Rise : 640'
Saddle 3,660'
Line Parent Palo Escrito Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Palo Escrito Peak
Isolation : 4.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ell Peak
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 07-30-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index