Ruby Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fumble Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,313'
County San Bernardino
Quad Landers
Coords : 34.2796°N, 116.4786°W Notice

Rise : 243'
Saddle 4,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5260
Proximate Parent 5260
Isolation : 3.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index