White Horse Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lucerne Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,418'
CA Rank : 5156
CA Prominence Rank : 1324
County San Bernardino
Quad White Horse Mountain
Coords : 34.5389°N, 116.9740°W Notice

Rise : 888'
Saddle 3,530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4813
Proximate Parent 4813
Isolation : 3.33 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index