Hidalgo Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Creole Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,435'
CA Rank : 5130
CA Prominence Rank : 313
County San Bernardino
Quad Hidalgo Mountain
Coords : 34.4291°N, 116.3060°W Notice

Rise : 1,615'
Saddle 2,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4570
Proximate Parent Round Benchmark
Isolation : 7.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index