Loma Pelona
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Poplar Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,453'
CA Rank : 5112
CA Prominence Rank : 3452
County Santa Barbara
Quad Madulce Peak
Coords : 34.6436°N, 119.6166°W Notice

Rise : 553'
Saddle 3,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Pine Mountain
Proximate Parent 4747
Isolation : 1.63 miles
Dick Smith Wilderness
Los Padres National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index