Pinyon Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Pinyon Mountain"
Elevation : 4,492'
CA Rank : 5047
CA Prominence Rank : 4027
County San Diego
Quad Whale Peak
Coords : 33.0564°N, 116.3411°W Notice

Rise : 512'
Saddle 3,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whale Peak
Proximate Parent Whale Peak
Isolation : 2.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pinyon Mountains (HP)
Brian Browning
 04-01-2012
Pinyon Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 04-11-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index