Jacumba Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Jacumba Mountain"
Elevation : 4,512'
CA Rank : 5005
CA Prominence Rank : 544
County San Diego
Quad Jacumba
Coords : 32.6978°N, 116.1645°W Notice

Rise : 1,292'
Saddle 3,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 4691-Baja California
Proximate Parent Tule, Mount
Isolation : 3.66 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index