Deadwood Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Potter Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,540'
CA Rank : 4964
CA Prominence Rank : 362
County Madera
Quad Ahwahnee
Coords : 37.3135°N, 119.6858°W Notice

Rise : 1,520'
Saddle 3,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Thornberry Mountain
Proximate Parent Thornberry Mountain
Isolation : 5.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index