Hoadley Peaks, North
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hoadley Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,580'
CA Rank : 4911
CA Prominence Rank : 1735
Counties Shasta & Trinity
Quad Lewiston
Coords : 40.6892°N, 122.7525°W Notice

Rise : 780'
Saddle 3,800'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4635
Proximate Parent 4635
Isolation : 2.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index