Epaulet Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rhodes Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,766'
CA Rank : 4673
CA Prominence Rank : 1027
County Inyo
Quad Epaulet Peak
Coords : 35.9727°N, 116.5243°W Notice

Rise : 986'
Saddle 3,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Gold Valley Peak"
Proximate Parent 4780
Isolation : 5.24 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Epaulet Peak
Image submitted by:  JBS 02-02-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index