Goat Rock
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lost Ridge
Elevation : 4,926'
County Humboldt
Quad Black Lassic
Coords : 40.3038°N, 123.5764°W Notice

Rise : 6'
Saddle 4,920'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Red Lassic
Proximate Parent Signal Peak
Isolation : 2.39 miles
Six Rivers National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index