Brown Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Evelyn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,947'
CA Rank : 4443
CA Prominence Rank : 281
County Inyo
Quad Deadman Pass
Coords : 36.1151°N, 116.3855°W Notice

Rise : 1,684'
Saddle 3,263'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4980
Proximate Parent 4980
Isolation : 7.95 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Brown Peak
Image submitted by:  Nuernberger Josef 02-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index