Badger Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Badger Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,019'
CA Rank : 4370
CA Prominence Rank : 404
County Siskiyou
Quad Badger Mountain
Coords : 41.7999°N, 122.6380°W Notice

Rise : 1,443'
Saddle 3,576'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gunsight Peak
Proximate Parent Craggy Mountain
Isolation : 5.70 miles
Klamath National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Badger Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 05-18-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index