Rosa Benchmark
 
CA
Source (No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Rosa Point"
Elevation : 5,020'
CA Rank : S
County San Diego
Quad Fonts Point
Coords : 33.3617°N, 116.1685°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Mile High Mountain"
Proximate Parent "Mile High Mountain"
Isolation : 1.63 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   32 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index