Winters Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Echo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,033'
CA Rank : 4351
CA Prominence Rank : 644
County Inyo
Quad Nevares Peak
Coords : 36.5177°N, 116.7548°W Notice

Rise : 1,213'
Saddle 3,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5980
Proximate Parent 5330
Isolation : 3.50 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index