Shadow Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Quartz Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,069'
CA Rank : 4314
CA Prominence Rank : 243
County Inyo
Quad Bole Spring
Coords : 36.2632°N, 116.2582°W Notice

Rise : 1,772'
Saddle 3,297'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5101
Proximate Parent 5101
Isolation : 5.70 miles
Resting Spring Range Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Shadow Mountain
John Kirk
 07-16-2015
Shadow Mountain
John Kirk
 07-16-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index