Lukens, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sister Elsie Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,074'
CA Rank : 4313
CA Prominence Rank : 241
County Los Angeles
Quad Condor Peak
Coords : 34.2689°N, 118.2390°W Notice

Rise : 1,774'
Saddle 3,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Josephine Peak
Proximate Parent Condor Peak
Isolation : 4.08 miles
Angeles National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   39 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lukens, Mount
dhgold
 12-25-2013
Lukens, Mount
John Kirk
 12-20-2018
Lukens, Mount
John Kirk
 12-20-2018
Lukens, Mount
John Kirk
 03-24-2016
Lukens, Mount
ScottSurgent
 08-13-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index