Manly Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Searles Peak"
Elevation : 5,091'
CA Rank : 4299
CA Prominence Rank : 1912
County Inyo
Quad Copper Queen Canyon
Coords : 35.8305°N, 117.2339°W Notice

Rise : 744'
Saddle 4,347'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Layton Benchmark
Proximate Parent Layton Benchmark
Isolation : 7.76 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index