Chuckwalla Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bald Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,029'
CA Rank : 4355
CA Prominence Rank : 1449
County Kern
Quad Cinco
Coords : 35.2724°N, 118.0950°W Notice

Rise : 849'
Saddle 4,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5786
Proximate Parent Cross Mountain
Isolation : 2.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chuckwalla Mountain
Image submitted by:  johnvitz 12-09-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index