Warren Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Warren Peak"
Elevation : 5,103'
CA Rank : 4277
CA Prominence Rank : 7688
County San Bernardino
Quad Yucca Valley South
Coords : 34.0550°N, 116.4071°W Notice

Rise : 363'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5540
Proximate Parent 5540
Isolation : 3.83 miles
Joshua Tree Wilderness
Joshua Tree National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   29 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index