Chaparral Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Mad River Buttes BGN Page
Elevation : 5,115'
CA Rank : 4266
CA Prominence Rank : 5580
County Humboldt
Quad Mad River Buttes
Coords : 40.7028°N, 123.7763°W Notice

Rise : 435'
Saddle 4,680'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bug Creek Butte
Proximate Parent Bug Creek Butte
Isolation : 1.29 miles
Six Rivers National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index