Timber Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lytle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,896'
CO Rank : 4159
CO Prominence Rank : 1604
County El Paso
Quad Mount Pittsburg
Coords : 38.5680°N, 104.8791°W Notice

Rise : 526'
Saddle 6,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pittsburg, Mount
Proximate Parent Pittsburg, Mount
Isolation : 4.52 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Timber Mountain
John Kirk
 02-04-2013
Timber Mountain
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Timber Mountain
John Kirk
 03-31-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index