USLM 192 Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Jupiter Mine Peak"
Elevation : 5,187'
CA Rank : 4175
CA Prominence Rank : 1061
County San Bernardino
Quad Blackwater Mine
Coords : 35.7910°N, 115.8350°W Notice

Rise : 972'
Saddle 4,215'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7050
Proximate Parent 5410
Isolation : 3.38 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index