Black Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : El Paso Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,244'
CA Rank : 4113
CA Prominence Rank : 183
County Kern
Quad Garlock
Coords : 35.4750°N, 117.8424°W Notice

Rise : 1,954'
Saddle 3,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5924
Proximate Parent 5253
Isolation : 11.89 miles
El Paso Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Black Mountain
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Black Mountain
RichardCarey
 11-17-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index