Big Hunter
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horsehead Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,252'
CA Rank : 4108
CA Prominence Rank : 4754
County Trinity
Quad Swim Ridge
Coords : 40.1725°N, 123.1337°W Notice

Rise : 472'
Saddle 4,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Horsehead Mountain
Proximate Parent South Kelsey Peak
Isolation : 2.37 miles
Trinity National Forest
Six Rivers National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index