Chloride Cliff
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,260'
CA Rank : S
County Inyo
Quad Chloride City
Coords : 36.6950°N, 116.8802°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 4,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Boundary Benchmark
Proximate Parent Boundary Benchmark
Isolation : 0.91 miles
Death Valley National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index