Four Brothers No 3
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Ship Mountain
Elevation : 5,316'
CA Rank : 4028
CA Prominence Rank : 944
County Del Norte
Quad Ship Mountain
Coords : 41.7357°N, 123.7926°W Notice

Rise : 1,036'
Saddle 4,280'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bear Mountain
Proximate Parent 5394
Isolation : 4.60 miles
Six Rivers National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index