Murphy Rock
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sol Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,350'
CA Rank : 3990
CA Prominence Rank : 8499
County Siskiyou
Quad Cecilville
Coords : 41.2049°N, 123.1534°W Notice

Rise : 350'
Saddle 5,000'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6200
Proximate Parent 6200
Isolation : 2.04 miles
Klamath National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index