Pine Ridge
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Delilah Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,350'
CA Rank : 3988
CA Prominence Rank : 1197
County Fresno
Quad Verplank Ridge
Coords : 36.7889°N, 119.1187°W Notice

Rise : 924'
Saddle 4,426'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McKenzie Ridge, North
Proximate Parent McKenzie Ridge, North
Isolation : 4.14 miles
Sequoia National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index