Cleghorn Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cleghorn Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,333'
CA Rank : 4018
CA Prominence Rank : 1681
County San Bernardino
Quad Cajon
Coords : 34.2942°N, 117.4125°W Notice

Rise : 793'
Saddle 4,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5481
Proximate Parent Cajon Mountain
Isolation : 1.56 miles
San Bernardino National Forest
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cleghorn Mountain
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Cleghorn Mountain
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index