Little Berdoo Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Little Berdoo Peak"
Elevation : 5,460'
CA Rank : 3879
CA Prominence Rank : 930
County Riverside
Quad Rockhouse Canyon
Coords : 33.8613°N, 116.0890°W Notice

Rise : 1,040'
Saddle 4,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Inspiration Benchmark
Proximate Parent Inspiration Benchmark
Isolation : 8.00 miles
Joshua Tree Wilderness
Joshua Tree National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index