Chief Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Nordhoff Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,580'
CA Rank : 3753
CA Prominence Rank : 1492
County Ventura
Quad Lion Canyon
Coords : 34.5106°N, 119.1678°W Notice

Rise : 840'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6460
Proximate Parent 6460
Isolation : 3.67 miles
Los Padres National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chief Peak
BobBolton
 07-27-2016
Chief Peak
John Kirk
 12-20-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index