Maltese Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Jack Gunn Peak"
Elevation : 5,603'
CA Rank : 3727
CA Prominence Rank : 8755
County Inyo
Quad Lee Wash
Coords : 36.4303°N, 117.6079°W Notice

Rise : 343'
Saddle 5,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6182
Proximate Parent 5657
Isolation : 1.36 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index