Cole Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Cole Point"
Elevation : 5,604'
CA Rank : 3726
CA Prominence Rank : 8713
County Los Angeles
Quad Pacifico Mountain
Coords : 34.4216°N, 118.0721°W Notice

Rise : 344'
Saddle 5,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5860
Proximate Parent 5881
Isolation : 0.97 miles
Angeles National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cole Benchmark
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-27-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index