High Point
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : High Peak
Elevation : 5,614'
County Siskiyou
Quad Youngs Peak
Coords : 41.1859°N, 123.3685°W Notice

Rise : 214'
Saddle 5,400'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Salmon Mountain
Proximate Parent Salmon Mountain
Isolation : 2.21 miles
Klamath National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index