Columbia Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Columbia Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,672'
CA Rank : 3662
CA Prominence Rank : 8844
County San Bernardino
Quad Columbia Mountain
Coords : 35.0835°N, 115.4728°W Notice

Rise : 341'
Saddle 5,331'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5875
Proximate Parent Little Thorne Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 2.12 miles
Mojave Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index