Dante Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Dante's View Peak"
Elevation : 5,704'
CA Rank : 3624
CA Prominence Rank : 1801
County Inyo
Quad Dantes View
Coords : 36.2262°N, 116.7256°W Notice

Rise : 764'
Saddle 4,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Perry, Mount
Proximate Parent Perry, Mount
Isolation : 3.28 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   49 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Dante Benchmark
PaulStratmoen
 10-30-2014
Dante Benchmark
PaulStratmoen
 10-30-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index