Franklin Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hartman Bar Ridge
Elevation : 5,718'
County Plumas
Quad Dogwood Peak
Coords : 39.7684°N, 121.1120°W Notice

Rise : 158'
Saddle 5,560'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6157
Proximate Parent Camel Peak
Isolation : 3.37 miles
Plumas National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index