Pahrump Benchmark
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Pahrump Peak"
Elevation : 5,740'
CA Rank : 3576
CA Prominence Rank : 8712
County Inyo
Quad Twelvemile Spring
Coords : 36.0991°N, 116.1398°W Notice

Rise : 344'
Saddle 5,396'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5744
Proximate Parent 5744
Isolation : 0.52 miles
Nopah Range Wilderness
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2007-03-19 - Bob Burd
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

Click on map to view full-screen map

Pahrump Benchmark
Image submitted by:  Nuernberger Josef 02-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index