East Point
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Mountain BGN Page, Blue Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,750'
CA Rank : 3552
CA Prominence Rank : 2495
County Modoc
Quad Hager Basin
Coords : 41.8290°N, 120.8519°W Notice

Rise : 645'
Saddle 5,105'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6150
Proximate Parent 6150
Isolation : 15.20 miles
Modoc National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index