Bald Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ski Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,802'
County Tuolumne
Quad Strawberry
Coords : 38.1447°N, 120.0873°W Notice

Rise : 182'
Saddle 5,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5926
Proximate Parent 5926
Isolation : 6.28 miles
Stanislaus National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index