Rattlesnake Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fang Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,826'
CA Rank : 3471
CA Prominence Rank : 1185
County Los Angeles
Quad Crystal Lake
Coords : 34.2720°N, 117.7770°W Notice

Rise : 926'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Mount Hawkins
Proximate Parent South Mount Hawkins
Isolation : 3.34 miles
Sheep Mountain Wilderness
Angeles National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rattlesnake Peak
jlgrenard
 04-04-2015
Rattlesnake Peak
John Kirk
 05-31-2017
Rattlesnake Peak
John Kirk
 05-31-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index