Castle Peaks, South
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dove Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,829'
CA Rank : 3468
CA Prominence Rank : 7571
County San Bernardino
Quad Castle Peaks
Coords : 35.3695°N, 115.1615°W Notice

Rise : 367'
Saddle 5,462'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Peaks, North
Proximate Parent Castle Peaks, North
Isolation : 0.47 miles
Mojave Wilderness
YDS Class : 5.2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Castle Peaks, South
Furthermore
 06-02-2019
Castle Peaks, South
Furthermore
 06-02-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index