Lilly Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elliott Creek Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,860'
CA Rank : 3431
CA Prominence Rank : 1093
County Siskiyou
Quad Dutchman Peak
Coords : 42.0025°N, 122.9834°W Notice

Rise : 960'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dutchman Peak
Proximate Parent Scraggy Mountain
Isolation : 3.20 miles
Rogue River National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index