Signal Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount Lassic Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,876'
CA Rank : 3410
CA Prominence Rank : 10491
County Humboldt
Quad Black Lassic
Coords : 40.3340°N, 123.5544°W Notice

Rise : 316'
Saddle 5,560'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Lassic
Proximate Parent Red Lassic
Isolation : 0.81 miles
Mount Lassic Wilderness Highpoint
Six Rivers National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Signal Peak
Image submitted by:  john ide 08-07-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index