Canyon Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Canyon Point"
Elevation : 5,890'
CA Rank : 3393
CA Prominence Rank : 781
County Inyo
Quad Harris Hill
Coords : 36.5489°N, 117.3805°W Notice

Rise : 1,110'
Saddle 4,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hunter Mountain
Proximate Parent 6491
Isolation : 4.09 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index