Castle Peaks, North
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "North Castle Butte"
Elevation : 5,895'
CA Rank : 3388
CA Prominence Rank : 1309
County San Bernardino
Quad Crescent Peak
Coords : 35.3754°N, 115.1572°W Notice

Rise : 892'
Saddle 5,003'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crescent Peak
Proximate Parent Crescent Peak
Isolation : 7.18 miles
Mojave Wilderness
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Castle Peaks, North
Image submitted by:  Furthermore 06-02-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index