Big Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bull Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,925'
CA Rank : 3360
CA Prominence Rank : 1399
County Trinity
Quad Four Corners Rock
Coords : 40.0362°N, 123.1626°W Notice

Rise : 865'
Saddle 5,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Peak
Proximate Parent Castle Peak
Isolation : 6.21 miles
Yolla Bolly-Middle Eel Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index