Luna Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lune Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,967'
CA Rank : 3317
CA Prominence Rank : 3093
County San Bernardino
Quad Lake Arrowhead
Coords : 34.3443°N, 117.1281°W Notice

Rise : 587'
Saddle 5,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rattlesnake Mountain
Proximate Parent Rattlesnake Mountain
Isolation : 2.54 miles
San Bernardino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index